2016 HIGH POINT DRIVERS


OVERALL HIGH POINTS CHAMPION - MATTHEW ALLEN


HYDRO CLASSES

AHydro - BAILEY OWEN
B Hydro - JOHN MATTHEWS
C Stock Hydro - MATTHEW ALLEN
C Mod Hydro - MATTHEW ALLEN
D Hydro - KEVIN MCAFEE
E Hydro - DAVE MASON
SE Hydro  - TIM SNIDER
NOVICE - MACKENZIE


RUNABOUT CLASSES
D Runabout - ALAN OWEN
E Runabout - MIKE KIRKENDOLL
SE Runabout - ALAN OWEN
C Runabout - TRENT BAUGH



2010 HIGH POINT DRIVERS

OVERALL HIGH POINT DRIVER - KEVIN MCAFEE


Hydro Classes
A Hydro- Braxton Miller
C Stock Hydro- Matt Johnson
B Hydro(tie)- Dan Koschky/Rick Miller
25 Mod Hydro- Andy Seay
C Mod Hydro- Vernon Barfield (repeat 08, 09)
D Hydro- Kevin McAfee (repeat 08,09)
E Hydro- Kevin McAfee (repeat 08, 09)
Super E Hydro- Burt Hoefs


Runabout Classes
A Runabout- Braxton Miller
B Runabout- John Mathews
C Runabout- Jerry Davids
C Runabout- Alan Owen
E Runabout- Kevin McAfee (repeat 09)
Super E Runabout- Burt Hoefs




2012 HIGH POINT DRIVERS

OVERALL HIGH POINT CHAMPION - BRAXTON MILLER



Hydro Classes      


A HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER
C STOCK HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER    

D HYDRO - KEVIN MCAFEE

C MOD HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER    

E HYDRO - KEVIN MCAFEE
SE HYDRO - RICHARD BAZE    MOD 25 HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER


Runabout Classes     


C RUNABOUT - BRAXTON MILLER
D RUNABOUT - ALAN OWEN     

E RUNABOUT - KEVIN MCAFEE
SE RUNABOUT - RANDY MATHEWS.

2014 HIGH POINT DRIVERS

OVERALL HIGH POINT CHAMPION - BRAXTON MILLER

     
Hydro Classes
   
Novice Hydro – SKLAR CLARK        
A HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER
B HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER
C STOCK HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER
D HYDRO - KEVIN MCAFEE
C MOD HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER
E HYDRO – DAVE MASON 
SE HYDRO – RICHARD BAZE


    Runabout Classes

A RUNABOUT – BRAXTON MILLER
C RUNABOUT - ERIC VANOVER 

D RUNABOUT - ALAN OWEN

E RUNABOUT - KEVIN MCAFEE

SE RUNABOUT – ALAN OWEN 

National Boat Racing Association

2013 HIGH POINT DRIVERS


OVERALL HIGH POINT CHAMPION - BRAXTON MILLER
     

    Hydro Classes
   
         A HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER
         B HYDRO - RICK MILLER
         C STOCK HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER
         D HYDRO - KEVIN MCAFEE
         C MOD HYDRO - BRAXTON MILLER
         E HYDRO - KEVIN MCAFEE
         SE HYDRO - LYLE MASON

     
    Runabout Classes

             A RUNABOUT - LAYTON OWEN
         C RUNABOUT - BRAXTON MILLER
         D RUNABOUT - ALAN OWEN
         E RUNABOUT - KEVIN MCAFEE
         SE RUNABOUT - JEFF RUTH


2009 HIGH POINT DRIVERS

OVERALL HIGH POINT CHAMPION- VERNON BARFIELD


Hydro Classes

A Hydro-Roger Lewis
C Stock Hydro-Richard Russo
25 Mod Hydro - Vernon Barfield (repeat of 2008)
C Mod Hydro-Venon Barfield (repeat of 2008)
D Hydro-Kevin McAfee (repeat of 2008)
E Hydro-Kevin McAfee (repeat of 2008)
Super E Hydro-Vernon Barfield

Runabout Classes

C Runabout- Keith Kampen/Kevin McAfee-tie
D Runabout-Tony Anderson (repeat of 2008)
E Runabout- Kevin McAfee

2015 HIGH POINT DRIVERS

OVERALL HIGH POINT CHAMPION -  BRAXTON MILLER
     
    Hydro Classes
   
Novice Hydro – Jason Ivie
A HYDRO – Braxton Miller
         B HYDRO – Braxton Miller
         C STOCK HYDRO -  Braxton Miller

25 MOD HYDRO – Matt Allen
         D HYDRO – Kevin McAfee
         C MOD HYDRO – Matt Allen
         E HYDRO – Dave Mason
         SE HYDRO – Richard Baze
 
    Runabout Classes

             A RUNABOUT – 
         C MOD RUNABOUT – Braxton Miller
         D RUNABOUT – Kevin McAfee
         E RUNABOUT -  Kevin McAfee
         SE RUNABOUT – Jeff Ruth



HALL OF CHAMPIONS

2011 HIGH POINT DRIVERS

OVERALL HIGH POINT CHAMPION - VERNON BARFIELD

Hydro Classes

A HYDRO- BRAXTON MILLER-GROVE, OK REPEAT WINNER 2010-2011
C HYDRO- RICK MILLER- GROVE, OK
C MOD HYDRO- VERNON BARFIELD- WELLSVILLE, KS   REPEAT WINNER 2008-2011
D HYDRO- KEVIN MCAFEE- COLUMBIA, MO REPEAT WINNER 2008-2011
E HYDRO- DAVE MASON- BATTLE CREEK, MI
SUPER E HYDRO- LYLE MASON- BATTLE CREEK, MI
25 MOD HYDRO-VERNON BARFIELD- WELLSVILLE, KS

Runabout Classes

D RUNABOUT- ALAN OWEN- HOFFMA, IL
E RUNABOUT- KEVIN MCAFEE- COLUMBIA, MO REPEAT WINNER 2009-2011     

SUPER E RUNABOUT- RALPH COOK- UTICA, MS 


Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

2013 US Long Course Nationals Champions

Novice - Alivia Schmidt,Grove, OK 
 
 Hydro Classes  
A Hydro - Braxton Miller Grove, OK,  
B Hydro - Rick Miller Grove, OK,  
C Stock Hydro - Braxton Miller Grove, OK  
D Hydro - Kevin McAfee Columbia, MO,  
C Modified Hydro - Alan Owen Centralia, IL,   
E Hydro - Marty Thayer Jr Lafayette, IN,  
Super E Hydro - Lyle Mason Battle Creek, MI,  
125H/CMH - Jake Quesse, Depue, IL
 
Runabout Classes  
A Runabout - Tylane Hebert Gonzales, LA,   
B Runabout - Shawn Brill  
C Runabout - Braxton Miller Grove,OK   
D Runabout - Mike Kirkendoll Waltonville, IL,   
E Runabout - Kevin McAfee Columbia, MO,   
Super E Runabout - Sam LaRovva

as submitted by the executive secretary on August 16, 2013



2012 Long Course National Champions

Novice:  Michael Gray  Choctaw, OK

 Hydro Classes
AH: Courtney Sanders  Centralia, IL
CSH: Braxton Miller  Grove, OK
CMH: Eric VanOver  Fairfield, OH
DH: Kevin McAfee  Columbia, MO
EH: Marty Thayer Jr.  Lafayette, IN
25Mod: Eric VanOver  Fairfield, OH
SEH: Lyle Mason  Battle Creek, MI

Runabout Classes
CR: Braxton Miller  Grove, OK
ER: Kevin McAfee  Columbia, MO
SER: Alan Owen  Hoffman, IL

note:  DR class, only 4 legal boats started in both heats,

therefore class did not qualify for championship.
DR: Jason Sumrall  Clinton, MS



2012 US Short Course Champions

 Novice:  Mathew Dade  Quincy, IL

 Hydro Classes
AH: Rick Miller  Grove, OK
CSH: Rick Miller  Grove, OK
CMH: Rick Miller  Grove, OK
DH: Richard Baze  Westpoint, IL
EH: Dave Mason  Battle Creek, MI
SEH: Lyle Mason  Battle Creek, MI
     
note: No Runabout classes ran


2011 LONG COURSE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

A HYDRO- RICK MILLER-GROVE, OK
C HYDRO- RICK MILLER-GROVE, OK
C MOD HYDRO- RICK MILLER- GROVE, OK
D HYDRO- KEVIN MCAFEE-COLUMBIA, MO
E HYDRO- DAVE MASON- BATTLE CREEK, MI
SUPER E HYDRO-LYLE MASON- BATTLE CREEK, MI
25 MOD HYDRO-VERNON BARFIELD, WEELSVILLE, KS

D RUNABOUT-KEVIN MCAFEE- COLUMBIA, MO
E RUNABOUT- KEVIN MCAFEE- COLUMBIA, MO