Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

National Boat Racing Association

Results from the last Race.

As submitted by the executive Secretary 8/8/2019

2019 NBRA in Depue, IL during the 2019 USTS Nationals
(No National Points awarded. Weekend points only using USTS scoring system)
Friday, July 26th, 2019

Super E Runabout:
1st - Ralph Cook (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Mike Franck (3rd/4th) - 394pts.
3rd - Jeff Ruth (2nd/DQ) - 300pts. (Wins position over Alan Owen on time)
4th - Alan Owen (DQ/2nd) - 300pts. (Loses position to Jeff Ruth on time)
5th - Mike Kirkendoll - (4th/5th) - 296pts.
6th - Tim Snider (DNF/3rd) - 225pts.

Saturday, July 27th, 2019

B Hydro: (Only 1 Heat Raced)
1st - Tara Cook (1st) - 400pts.
2nd - John Mathews (2nd) - 300pts.
3rd - Rick Miller (3rd) - 225pts.


Sunday, July 28th, 2019


C Modified Hydro:
1st - Eric VanOver (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Braxton Miller (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
3rd - Brent Simmons (4th/4th) - 338pts.
4th - Alan Owen (6th/3rd) - 320pts.
5th - John Palmquist (3rd/DNF) - 225pts.
6th - Wesley Hammond (7th/5th) - 198pts.
7th - Danny Potts (5th/DNF) - 127pts.

Super E Hydro:
1st - John Palmquist (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Richard Baze (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
3rd - Tony Anderson (5th/3rd) - 352pts.
4th - George Ford (4th/4th) - 338pts.
5th - Dave Mason (2nd/DQ) - 300pts.
6th - Todd Stone (6th/5th) - 222pts.
7th - Ed Dawson (7th/DQ) - 71pts.


E Hydro:
1st - Eric VanOver (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Dennis Burke (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
3rd - Richard Baze (2nd/DNS) - 300pts.
4th - Mike Kirkendoll (3rd/DNF) - 225pts.

Overall Weekend High Points:
1st - Eric VanOver - 1600pts.
2nd - John Palmquist - 1025pts.
3rd - Richard Baze - 825pts.
4th - Ralph Cook - 800pts.
5th - Alan Owen - 620pts.
6th - Braxton Miller - 600pts.
7th - Mike Kirkendoll - 521pts.
8th - Dennis Burke - 469pts.
9th - Tara Cook - 400pts.
10th - Mike Franck - 394pts.
11th - Tony Anderson - 352pts.
12th - Brent Simmons - 338pts.
12th - George Ford - 338pts.
14th - John Mathews - 300pts.
14th - Jeff Ruth - 300pts.
14th - Dave Mason - 300pts.
17th - Rick Miller - 225pts.
17th - Tim Snider - 225pts.
19th - Todd Stone - 222pts.
20th - Wesley Hammond - 198pts.
21st - Danny Potts - 127pts.
22nd - Ed Dawson - 71pts.2019