National Boat Racing Association

Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

2019 National Boat Racing Association High Points
(Must have at least 1500pts. to qualify for National High Point awards) (Updated through Grove,OK )

‚ÄčNovice:
-No National Points Awarded-

A1 Runabout:
N/A

A1 Hydro:
N/A

A Runabout:
N/A

A Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller - 2300pts. (+1)
2nd - Cherie Crews - 2284pts. (-1)
3rd - Russ Sitton - 1294pts.
4th - Kaylee Van Weele - 844pts.
5th - Rhett Hebert - 800pts.
5th - Braxton Miller - 800pts.
7th - John Mathews - 788pts.
8th - Bailey Owen - 700pts.
9th - Bobby Harris - 610pts. (-1)
10th - Ryan Crews - 462pts. (-1)
11th - Andrew Jecmen - 423pts. (-1)
12th - Dennis Crews - 300pts. (-1)
13th - Matthew Laramore - 225pts.
14th - Graeme Miller - 222pts. (-2)
14th - Ronald Delatte - 222pts. (-2)
16th - Chris Gregg - 169pts. (-2)
17th - Steven Zachry - 166pts. (-2)
18th - Tab Hebert - 127pts. (-2)
18th - Patrick Kane - 127pts.
20th - Tylane Hebert Jr. - 53pts. (-3)
21st - Ric Babin - 0pts. (-3)


B Runabout:
1st - Braxton Miller - 400pts.
2nd - Russ Sitton - 300pts.
3rd - Matthew Laramore - 0pts.

C Stock Hydro:
1st - Braxton Miller - 3400pts.
2nd - John Mathews - 2357pts.
3rd - Kaylee Van Weele - 1000pts.
4th - Vernon Barfield - 952pts.
5th - Bobby Harris - 933pts. (-1)
6th - Dennis Crews - 850pts. (+4)
7th - Ric Babin - 714pts. (-2)
8th - Bailey Owen - 649pts.
9th - Ryan Crews - 619pts. (-3)
10th - Larry Hebert - 550pts. (-3)
11th - Rick Miller - 525pts. (-3)
12th - Matt Johnson - 465pts.
13th - Jon Van Weele - 300pts. (-4)
14th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 169pts. (-3)
15th - Matthew Laramore - 95pts. (-3)
16th - Graeme Miller - 0pts. (-3)
16th - Andrew Jecmen - 0pts. (-3)
16th - Russ Sitton - 0pts. (-3)
16th - Cherie Crews - 0pts.

B Hydro:
1st - Tara Cook - 2125pts.
2nd - John Mathews - 1819pts.
3rd - Rick Miller - 1625pts.
4th - Dennis Crews - 569pts.
5th - Russ Sitton - 450pts. (-1)
6th - Matthew Laramore - 0pts.

C Runabout:
N/A

C Modified Hydro:
1st - Braxton Miller - 3200pts.
2nd - Larry Hebert - 1300pts.
3rd - Bailey Owen - 975pts.
4th - Matt Johnson - 900pts.
5th - John Mathews - 394pts.
6th - Andrew Jecmen - 300pts. (-3)
7th - Jason Sumrall - 0pts. (-3)
7th - Ric Babin - 0pts. (-3)

Modified 25 Hydro:
1st - Bailey Owen - 1400pts.
2nd - Braxton Miller - 1325pts.
3rd - John Mathews - 675pts.
4th - Corey Cook - 300pts.
5th - Tara Cook - 0pts. (-4)
5th - Larry Hebert - 0pts. (-4)
5th - Russ Sitton - 0pts. (-4)

D Runabout:
1st - Braxton Miller - 2250pts.
2nd - Corey Cook - 2000pts. (+2)
3rd - Mike Kirkendoll - 1221pts. (+2)
4th - Alan Owen - 994pts.
5th - T.J. Snider - 952pts. (-3)
6th - Jeromy Sumrall - 919pts. (-3)
7th - Tim Snider - 300pts. (-1)

D Hydro:
1st - Braxton Miller - 3900pts.
2nd - Todd Stone - 2125pts.
3rd - Jeromy Sumrall - 1519pts.
4th - Ed Dawson - 1421pts. (+2)
5th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 625pts. (-1)
6th - David Baze - 563pts.
7th - Jon Van Weele - 300pts. (-2)
7th - Vernon Barfield - 300pts.
9th - T.J. Snider - 296pts. (-3)
10th - Corey Cook - 169pts. (-2)
10th - John Mathews - 169pts. (-2)

E Runabout:
1st - John Mathews - 1600pts.
2nd - Corey Cook - 1450pts. (-1)
3rd - Mike Kirkendoll - 1252pts. (+3)
4th - Tim Snider - 1025pts. (-2)
5th - Jason Sumrall - 900pts. (-2)
6th - T.J. Snider - 569pts. (-2)
7th - Cole Childress - 169pts. (-2)

E Hydro:
1st - Dave Mason - 1825pts. (+1)
1st - Richard Baze - 1825pts. (+2)
3rd - Jason Sumrall - 1525pts. (-2)
4th - Dennis Burke - 1211pts.
5th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 1100pts.
6th - Mike Kirkendoll - 1019pts.
7th - John Mathews - 338pts.
8th - Corey Cook - 300pts.
9th - Jon Van Weele - 225pts.
10th - T.J. Snider - 169pts.
11th - David Baze - 0pts.

Super E Runabout:
1st - Jeff Ruth - 1925pts. (+1)
2nd - Ralph Cook - 1200pts. (-1)
3rd - Richard Baze - 1100pts.
4th - Braxton Miller - 1050pts. (-1)
5th - Talon Anderson - 225pts. (-1)
6th - Cole Childress - 0pts. (-2)
6th - T.J. Snider - 0pts. (-2)

 Super E Hydro:
1st - Tony Anderson - 2500pts. (+1)
2nd - Richard Baze - 1925pts. (-1)
3rd - David Baze - 1394pts. (+3)
 4th - Todd Stone - 1238pts. (+3)
5th - Jeff Ruth - 1234pts. (-2)
6th - Braxton Miller - 800pts. (-2)
6th - Dave Mason - 800pts.
8th - Cole Childress - 750pts. (-3)
9th - Talon Anderson - 300pts. (-1)
10th - T.J. Snider - 0pts. (-2)
10th - Larry Conners - 0pts.

Overall High Point Driver:
1st - Braxton Miller - 17125pts.
2nd - John Mathews - 8140pts.
3rd - Richard Baze - 4850pts. (+1)
4th - Rick Miller - 4450pts. (-1)
5th - Corey Cook - 4219pts. (+2)
6th - Bailey Owen - 3724pts.
7th - Mike Kirkendoll - 3492pts. (+17)
8th - Todd Stone - 3363pts.
9th - Jeff Ruth - 3159pts.
10th - Dave Mason - 2625pts. (+8)
11th - Tony Anderson - 2500pts. (+10)
12th - Jeromy Sumrall - 2438pts. (-7)
13th - Jason Sumrall - 2425pts. (-7)
14th - Cherie Crews - 2284pts. (-1)
15th - Tara Cook - 2125pts. (+1)
16th - Russ Sitton - 2044pts. (-6)
17th - T.J. Snider - 1986pts. (-6)
18th - David Baze - 1957pts. (+10)
19th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 1894pts. (-7)
20th - Larry Hebert - 1850pts. (-6)
21st - Kaylee Van Weele - 1844pts. (-6)
22nd - Dennis Crews - 1719pts. (+9)
23rd - Bobby Harris - 1543pts. (-6)
24th - Ed Dawson - 1421pts. (+8)
25th - Matt Johnson - 1365pts.
26th - Tim Snider - 1325pts. (-7)
27th - Vernon Barfield - 1252pts.
28th - Dennis Burke - 1211pts. (-8)
29th - Ralph Cook - 1200pts. (-8)
30th - Ryan Crews - 1081pts. (-7)
31st - Alan Owen - 994pts.
32nd - Cole Childress - 919pts. (-7)
33rd - Jon Van Weele - 825pts. (-7)
33rd - Talon Anderson - 825pts. (+7)
35th - Rhett Hebert - 800pts. (-8)
36th - Andrew Jecmen - 723pts. (-7)
37th - Ric Babin - 714pts. (-7)
38th - Matthew Laramore - 320pts.
39th - Graeme Miller - 222pts. (-6)
39th - Ronald Delatte - 222pts. (-6)
41st - Chris Gregg - 169pts. (-6)
42nd - Steven Zachry - 166pts. (-6)
43rd - Tab Hebert - 127pts. (-6)
43rd - Patrick Kane - 127pts.
45th - Tylane Hebert Jr. - 53pts. (-6)

46th - Larry Conners - 0pts