Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

National Boat Racing Association

2018 National Boat Racing Association (Combined) High Points
(Must have at least 1500pts. to qualify for National High Point awards)
(After Grove)
Novice:
1st - Patrick Kane - 2825pts.
2nd - Cherie Crews - 2144pts.
3rd - Cody Gibby - 1200pts.
3rd - Finly Echols - 1200pts.
5th - Kevin Haralson - 900pts.
6th - Jared Chesser - 700pts.
7th - Chris Gregg - 625pts.
8th - Elizabeth Laramore - 469pts.
9th - Graeme Miller - 352pts.
10th - Nathan Faqarty - 296pts.
11th - Carson Kelly - 0pts. (-2)
11th - Felicity Case - 0pts. (-2)

A Runabout:
N/A

A Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller - 3000pts. (+1)
2nd - Bailey Owen - 2150pts. (+1)
3rd - Braxton Miller - 1890pts. (-2)
4th - John Mathews - 1144pts. (+13)
5th - Dennis Crews - 1069pts. (+5)
6th - Ryan Gowlin - 825pts. (-2)
6th - Kaylee Van Weele - 825pts. (-2)
8th - Tab Hebert - 802pts. (-2)
9th - Jacob Mauldin - 800pts. (-2)
10th - Floyd Case - 794pts. (-2)
11th - Matthew Laramore - 620pts. (-2)
12th - Nathan Faqarty - 592pts.
13th - Ryan Crews - 569pts. (-2)
14th - Samantha Myers - 563pts. (-2)
15th - Rhett Hebert - 521pts. (-2)
16th - Jim Tryton - 395pts. (-2)
17th - Devohn Pendergrass - 381pts. (-2)
18th - Ed Dawson - 296pts. (-2)
19th - Tara Cook - 169pts. (-1)
20th - Michael Case - 166pts. (-1)

B Runabout:
1st - John Maroney - 800pts.
2nd - Pat Kennedy - 600pts.
3rd - Bart Laveric - 352pts.
4th - Steve Bork - 338pts.
5th - Travis Kauth - 225pts.

B Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller - 2794pts. (+1)
2nd - Jason Ivie - 2585pts. (-1)
3rd - Tara Cook - 2552pts.
4th - Bailey Owen - 1125pts. (+1)
5th - Matthew Laramore - 1045pts. (-1)
6th - John Mathews - 934pts. (+5)
7th - Tab Hebert - 600pts. (-1)
8th - Rhett Hebert - 593pts. (-1)
9th - Matt Allen - 495pts. (-1)
10th - Kaylee Van Weele - 450pts. (-1)
11th - Ric Babin - 338pts. (-1)
12th - Dennis Crews - 296pts.
13th - Larry Hebert - 0pts. (-1)

C Runabout:
1st - Kurt Myers - 700pts.
2nd - Bart Laveric - 495pts.
3rd - Brian Williams - 450pts.
4th - Pat Kennedy - 395pts.
5th - Travis Kauth - 338pts.
6th - Steve Bork - 254pts.

C Stock Hydro:
1st - Jason Ivie - 2373pts. (+1)
2nd - Matt Allen - 1977pts. (-1)
3rd - Bailey Owen - 1960pts.
4th - Dennis Crews - 1746pts. (+1)
5th - John Mathews - 1284pts. (+11)
6th - Colin Rucker - 1200pts. (-2)
7th - Kaylee Van Weele - 896pts. (-1)
8th - Jim Tryton - 825pts. (-1)
9th - Ryan Crews - 821pts.
10th - Rick Miller - 800pts.
11th - Braxton Miller - 700pts. (-3)
12th - Todd Stone - 618pts. (-1)
13th - Tyler Plappert - 525pts. (-4)
14th - Matt Johnson - 525pts.
15th - Ed Dawson - 414pts. (+4)
16th - Justin Ivie - 400pts. (-4)
17th - Lance Sutterland - 394pts. (-4)
18th - Rhett Hebert - 367pts. (-4)
19th - Cole Jones - 320pts. (-4)
20th - Mark Kauth - 264pts. (-4)
21st - Jon Van Weele - 225pts. (-3)
22nd - Ric Babin - 190pts. (-2)
23rd - Jacob Mauldin - 127pts. (-2)
23rd - Tab Hebert - 127pts. (-2)
25th - Nathan Faqarty - 95pts.
25th - Matthew Laramore - 95pts.
27th - Tara Cook - 71pts. (-4)

C Modified Hydro:
1st - Braxton Miller - 2000pts.
2nd - Matt Allen - 1975pts. (+2)
3rd - Rick Miller - 1500pts.
4th - John Mathews - 1257pts. (+3)
5th - Kurt Myers - 1100pts. (-3)
6th - Larry Hebert - 850pts. (-3)
7th - Matt Johnson - 825pts.
8th - Brian Maroney - 750pts. (-3)
9th - Kyle Lewis - 700pts. (-3)
10th - Jason Ivie - 648pts.
11th - Justin Ivie - 469pts. (-3)
11th - Jason Sumrall - 469pts. (-3)
13th - Taylor Evans - 338pts. (-2)
14th - Tyler Plappert - 0pts. (-2)

Modified 25 Hydro:
1st - Ryan Gowlin - 1100pts.
2nd - Jacob Mauldin - 750pts.
3rd - Jerzee Holman - 700pts.
4th - Kyle Lewis - 0pts.

D Runabout:
1st - Alan Owen - 3000pts.
2nd - Mike Kirkendoll - 1807pts.
3rd - Bailey Owen - 1609pts. (+1)
4th - T.J. Snider - 1300pts.
5th - Jeremy Sumrall - 994pts. (-2)
6th - Corey Cook - 400pts. (-1)
7th - Jason Sumrall - 300pts. (-1)

D Hydro:
1st - Vernon Barfield - 2269pts. (+3)
2nd - Matt Allen - 2100pts. (+4)
3rd - Braxton Miller - 1900pts. (-2)
4th - Jeff Ruth - 1288pts. (+5)
5th - Todd Stone - 1164pts.
6th - Jeremy Sumrall - 1061pts. (-4)
7th - David Baze - 888pts. (-4)
8th - T.J. Snider - 533pts. (+2)
9th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 525pts. (-2)
10th - Justin Ivie - 525pts. (-3)

E Runabout:
1st - T.J. Snider - 1919pts. (+1)
2nd - Jason Sumrall - 1400pts. (-1)
3rd - Mike Kirkendoll - 1250pts. (+1)
4th - Alan Owen - 1150pts. (-2)
5th - Corey Cook - 1100pts.
6th - John Mathews - 700pts.
7th - Tim Snider - 0pts.

E Hydro:
1st - Mike Kirkendoll - 2425pts.
2nd - Dennis Burke - 2213pts.
3rd - Matt Allen - 2100pts. (+2)
4th - Dave Mason - 1727pts. (-1)
5th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 900pts. (-1)
6th - T.J. Snider - 821pts.
7th - Jason Sumrall - 525pts. (-1)
8th - Cole Childress - 95pts. (-1)
9th - Jon Van Weele - 0pts. (-2)

Super E Runabout:
1st - John Mathews - 3100pts.
2nd - Cole Childress - 2688pts.
3rd - Tim Snider - 1894pts. (+1)
4th - Jeff Ruth - 1496pts. (+1)
5th - Talon Anderson - 919pts. (-2)
6th - Ralph Cook - 694pts.
7th - Alan Owen - 525pts.
8th - Walter Solms - 254pts. (-1)

Super E Hydro:
1st - Talon Anderson - 1888pts. (+13)
2nd - Tim Snider - 1425pts. (+2)
3rd - David Baze - 1399pts. (-2)
4th - Cole Childress - 1350pts. (+3)
5th - Jeff Ruth - 1308pts. (+7)
6th - John Mathews - 1171pts. (-4)
7th - Dave Mason - 1100pts. (-4)
8th - Tony Anderson - 938pts. (-3)
9th - Floyd Case - 925pts. (-3)
10th - Aaron Salmon - 825pts. (-3)
11th - Ken Hehr - 800pts. (-2)
12th - Todd Stone - 719pts. (-1)
13th - Randy Mathews - 678pts. (-3)
14th - Braxton Miller - 400pts. (-1)
15th - Steve Bork - 169pts.
16th - Larry Conner - 0pts.

Overall High Point Driver:
1st - John Mathews - 9590pts. (+1)
2nd - Matt Allen - 8647pts. (+1)
3rd - Rick Miller - 8094pts. (+4)
4th - Braxton Miller - 6890pts. (-3)
5th - Bailey Owen - 6844pts. (-1)
6th - Mike Kirkendoll - 5882pts.
7th - Jason Ivie - 5606pts. (-2)
8th - Alan Owen - 4675pts. (+2)
9th - T.J. Snider - 4573pts. (+17)
10th - Cole Childress - 4133pts. (-2)
11th - Jeff Ruth - 4092pts. (+9)
12th - Tim Snider - 3319pts. (+4)
13th - Dennis Crews - 3111pts. (+9)
14th - Dave Mason - 2827pts. (-3)
15th - Patrick Kane - 2825pts. (+8)
16th - Talon Anderson - 2807pts. (+15)
17th - Tara Cook - 2792pts. (+7)
18th - Jason Sumrall - 2694pts. (-9)
19th - Todd Stone - 2501pts. (-1)
20th - David Baze - 2287pts. (-8)
21st - Vernon Barfield - 2269pts. (+20)
22nd - Dennis Burke - 2213pts. (+10)
23rd - Kaylee Van Weele - 2171pts. (-10)
24th - Cherie Crews - 2144pts. (+9)
25th - Jeremy Sumrall - 2055pts. (-11)
26th - Ryan Gowlin - 1925pts. (-11)
27th - Kurt Myers - 1800pts. (-10)
28th - Matthew Laramore - 1760pts. (+2)
29th - Floyd Case - 1719pts. (-10)
30th - Jacob Mauldin - 1677pts. (-9)
31st - Tab Hebert - 1529pts. (-6)
32nd - Corey Cook - 1500pts. (+31)
33rd - Rhett Hebert - 1481pts. (-6)
34th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 1425pts. (-6)
35th - Justin Ivie - 1394pts. (-6)
36th - Ryan Crews - 1390pts. (+2)
37th - Matt Johnson - 1350pts.
38th - Jim Tryton - 1220pts. (-4)
39th - Cody Gibby - 1200pts. (+31)
39th - Colin Rucker - 1200pts. (-5)
39th - Finly Echols - 1200pts. (-5)
42nd - Pat Kennedy - 995pts. (-3)
43rd - Nathan Faqarty - 983pts.
44th - Tony Anderson - 938pts. (-4)
45th - Kevin Haralson - 900pts. (-4)
46th - Larry Hebert - 850pts. (-3)
47th - Bart Laveric - 847pts. (-3)
48th - Aaron Salmon - 825pts. (-3)
49th - John Maroney - 800pts. (-3)
49th - Ken Hehr - 800pts. (-3)
51st - Steve Bork - 761pts. (-3)
52nd - Brian Maroney - 750pts. (-3)
53rd - Ed Dawson - 710pts. (+8)
54th - Kyle Lewis - 700pts. (-4)
54th - Jerzee Holman - 700pts. (-4)
54th - Jared Chesser - 700pts. (-4)
57th - Ralph Cook - 694pts. (-4)
58th - Randy Mathews - 678pts. (-4)
59th - Chris Gregg - 625pts. (-4)
60th - Travis Kauth - 563pts. (-4)
60th - Samantha Myers - 563pts. (-4)
62nd - Ric Babin - 528pts. (-4)
63rd - Tyler Plappert - 525pts. (-4)
64th - Elizabeth Laramore - 469pts. (-3)
65th - Brian Williams - 450pts. (-3)
66th - Lance Sutterland - 394pts. (-2)
67th - Devohn Pendergrass - 381pts. (-2)
68th - Graeme Miller - 352pts.
69th - Taylor Evans - 338pts. (-3)
70th - Cole Jones - 320pts. (-3)
71st - Mark Kauth - 264pts. (-3)
72nd - Walter Solms - 254pts. (-3)
73rd - Jon Van Weele - 225pts. (-3)
74th - Michael Case - 166pts. (-3)
75th - Carson Kelly - 0pts. (-3)
75th - Felicity Case - 0pts. (-3)75th - Larry Conner - 0pt