Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

National Boat Racing Association

2018 National Boat Racing Association (Combined) High Points
(Must have at least 1500pts. to qualify for National High Point awards)

(Updated through Clarksville, Arkansas)


Novice:

1st - Patrick Kane - 5225pts. (+1)
2nd - Cherie Crews - 4594pts. (-1)
3rd - Elizabeth Laramore - 2607pts.
4th - Dominick Beach - 1563pts. (+4)
5th - Cody Gibby - 1200pts. (-1)
5th - Finley Echols - 1200pts. (-1)
7th - Kevin Haralson - 900pts. (-1)
8th - Jared Chesser - 700pts. (-1)
9th - Chris Gregg - 625pts. (-1)
10th - Graeme Miller - 352pts.
11th - Nathan Fogarty - 296pts.
12th - Carson Kelly - 0pts.
12th - Felicity Case - 0pts.

A Runabout:
N/A

A Hydro:

1st - Rick Miller - 6400pts.
2nd - Bailey Owen - 4638pts.
3rd - Rhett Hebert - 2530pts. (+4)
4th - Dennis Crews - 2161pts. (+1)
5th - John Mathews - 2123pts. (-1)
6th - Braxton Miller - 1890pts.
7th - Tab Hebert - 1376pts. (-1)
8th - Kaylee Van Weele - 1015pts.
9th - Ryan Gowin - 825pts. (-1)
10th - Jacob Mauldin - 800pts.
11th - Floyd Case - 794pts.
12th - Cody Gibby - 734pts. (+7)
13th - Matthew Laramore - 620pts. (-1)
14th - Nathan Fogarty - 592pts. (-1)
15th - Ryan Crews - 569pts. (-1)
16th - Samantha Myers - 563pts. (-1)
17th - Matt Allen - 528pts.
18th - Jim Tryon - 395pts. (-2)
19th - Devohn Pendergrass - 381pts. (-2)
20th - Ed Dawson - 296pts. (-2)
21st - Tara Cook - 169pts. (-1)
22nd - Michael Case - 166pts. (-1)
23rd - Tylane Hebert - 127pts. (-1)
24th - Courtney Sanders - 71pts. (-1)
25th - Ken Knudson - 0pts.

B Runabout:

1st - Tylane Hebert - 1400pts.
2nd - John Mathews - 1050pts.
3rd - John Maroney - 800pts. (-2)
3rd - Rick Miller - 800pts.
5th - Matthew Laramore - 704pts.
6th - Pat Kennedy - 600pts. (-4)
7th - Bart Laveric - 352pts. (-4)
8th - Steve Bork - 338pts. (-4)
8th - Tara Cook - 338pts.
10th - Travis Kauth - 225pts. (-5)

B Hydro:

1st - Rick Miller - 5994pts.
2nd - Tara Cook - 4081pts.
3rd - Jason Ivie - 3029pts.
4th - Rhett Hebert - 2793pts. (+4)
5th - Bailey Owen - 2786pts. (-1)
6th - John Mathews - 2248pts. (-1)
7th - Matthew Laramore - 1632pts. (-1)
8th - Tab Hebert - 742pts. (-1)
9th - Tylane Hebert - 556pts. (+2)
10th - Dennis Crews - 518pts. (-1)
11th - Matt Allen - 495pts. (-1)
12th - Kaylee Van Weele - 450pts. (-1)
13th - Ric Babin - 338pts.
14th - Ed Dawson - 317pts.
15th - Larry Hebert - 0pts.
15th - Ken Knudson - 0pts.

C Runabout:

1st - Kurt Myers - 700pts.
2nd - Bart Laveric - 495pts.
3rd - Brian Williams - 450pts.
4th - Rick Miller - 400pts.
5th - Pat Kennedy - 395pts. (-1)
6th - Travis Kauth - 338pts. (-1)
7th - Corey Cook - 300pts.
8th - Steve Bork - 254pts. (-2)
9th - Matthew Laramore - 225pts.

C Stock Hydro:

1st - Bailey Owen - 4450pts.
2nd - John Mathews - 3585pts. (+2)
3rd - Rick Miller - 3250pts. (+3)
4th - Jason Ivie - 2811pts. (-2)
5th - Dennis Crews - 2704pts. (-2)
6th - Matt Allen - 2681pts. (-1)
7th - Herb Lanphear - 1388pts.
8th - Colin Rucker - 1200pts. (-2)
9th - Kaylee Van Weele - 896pts. (-1)
10th - Jim Tryon - 825pts. (-1)
11th - Ryan Crews - 821pts. (-1)
12th - Todd Stone - 804pts. (+1)
13th - Ed Dawson - 742pts. (-1)
14th - Braxton Miller - 700pts. (-3)
15th - Matthew Laramore - 546pts. (+5)
16th - Tyler Plappert - 525pts. (-2)
16th - Matt Johnson - 525pts. (-2)
18th - Ric Babin - 522pts. (+6)
19th - Justin Ivie - 400pts. (-3)
20th - Lance Sutterland - 394pts. (-3)
21st - Rhett Hebert - 367pts. (-3)
22nd - Cole Jones - 320pts. (-3)
23rd - Mark Kauth - 264pts. (-3)
24th - Tab Hebert - 254pts. (-2)
25th - Jon Van Weele - 225pts. (-2)
26th - Corey Cook - 169pts. (-1)
27th - Jacob Mauldin - 127pts. (-1)
28th - Nathan Fogarty - 95pts. (-1)
29th - Tara Cook - 71pts. (-1)
30th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 0pts.
30th - Ken Knudson - 0pts.

C Modified Hydro:

1st - Rick Miller - 4100pts.
2nd - John Mathews - 2082pts.
3rd - Braxton Miller - 2000pts.
4th - Matt Allen - 1975pts.
5th - Justin Ivie - 1869pts. (+6)
6th - Larry Hebert - 1188pts.
7th - Kurt Myers - 1100pts. (-2)
8th - Courtney Sanders - 1090pts. (+5)
9th - Matt Johnson - 825pts. (-2)
10th - Brian Maroney - 750pts. (-2)
10th - Bailey Owen - 750pts. (+5)
12th - Kyle Lewis - 700pts. (-3)
13th - Jason Ivie - 648pts. (-3)
14th - Jason Sumrall - 469pts. (-3)
15th - Taylor Evans - 338pts. (-1)
16th - Corey Cook - 254pts.
17th - Tyler Plappert - 0pts. (-1)
17th - Herb Lanphear - 0pts.

Modified 25 Hydro:

1st - Larry Hebert - 1138pts.
2nd - Ryan Gowin - 1100pts. (-1)
3rd - Bailey Owen - 1050pts.
3rd - Justin Ivie - 1050pts.
5th - Rick Miller - 800pts.
6th - Jacob Mauldin - 750pts. (-4)
7th - Jerzee Holman - 700pts. (-4)
8th - Courtney Sanders - 592pts.
9th - Ric Babin - 444pts.
10th - Kyle Lewis - 0pts. (-6)
10th - Jason Ivie - 0pts.

D Runabout:

1st - Alan Owen - 6000pts.
2nd - Mike Kirkendoll - 3046pts.
3rd - T.J. Snider - 2675pts.
4th - John Mathews - 2600pts. (+2)
5th - Bailey Owen - 1834pts. (-1)
6th - Jeromy Sumrall - 994pts. (-1)
7th - Ralph Cook - 900pts.
8th - Corey Cook - 400pts. (-2)
9th - Jason Sumrall - 300pts. (-1)
10th - Cole Childress - 0pts.

D Hydro:

1st - Matt Allen - 3350pts. (+1)
2nd - Todd Stone - 3214pts. (+1)
3rd - Vernon Barfield - 2269pts. (-2)
4th - Braxton Miller - 1900pts.
5th - Corey Cook - 1650pts. (+6)
6th - Jeff Ruth - 1288pts. (-1)
7th - T.J. Snider - 1133pts. (-1)
8th - Jeromy Sumrall - 1061pts. (-1)
9th - David Baze - 888pts. (-1)
10th - Tony Anderson - 676pts.
11th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 525pts. (-2)
11th - Justin Ivie - 525pts. (-2)

E Runabout:

1st - T.J. Snider - 2919pts.
2nd - Alan Owen - 1950pts.
3rd - Mike Kirkendoll - 1700pts.
4th - Jason Sumrall - 1400pts.
5th - Corey Cook - 1100pts.
6th - John Mathews - 700pts.
7th - Tim Snider - 0pts.

E Hydro:

1st - Dave Mason - 3665pts. (+3)
2nd - Dennis Burke - 3471pts.
3rd - Mike Kirkendoll - 2982pts. (-2)
4th - Jason Sumrall - 2525pts. (+5)
5th - Richard Baze - 2226pts.
6th - Matt Allen - 2100pts. (-3)
7th - T.J. Snider - 1871pts.
8th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 900pts. (-2)
9th - Marty Thayer Sr. - 700pts. (-1)
10th - Cole Childress - 285pts.
11th - Jon Van Weele - 0pts.
11th - Marty Thayer Jr. - 0pts.
11th - Justin Ivie - 0pts.

Super E Runabout:

1st - Jeff Ruth - 3521pts. (+2)
2nd - John Mathews - 3100pts. (-1)
3rd - Cole Childress - 3088pts. (-1)
4th - Tim Snider - 2294pts.
5th - Talon Anderson - 1219pts. (+1)
6th - Alan Owen - 1200pts. (-1)
7th - Matt Allen - 700pts.
8th - Ralph Cook - 694pts. (-1)
9th - T.J. Snider - 600pts. (-1)
10th - Walter Solms - 254pts. (-1)

 Super E Hydro:

1st - Dave Mason - 3900pts.
2nd - Talon Anderson - 2788pts.
3rd - Tony Anderson - 2138pts. (+6)
4th - Jeff Ruth - 1702pts. (-1)
5th - Cole Childress - 1650pts. (-1)
6th - Tim Snider - 1425pts. (-1)
7th - Todd Stone - 1413pts. (-1)
8th - David Baze - 1399pts. (-1)
9th - Richard Baze - 1201pts. (+5)
10th - John Mathews - 1171pts. (-2)
11th - Floyd Case - 925pts. (-1)
12th - Aaron Salmon - 825pts. (-1)
13th - Ken Hehr - 800pts. (-1)
14th - Randy Mathews - 678pts. (-1)
15th - Braxton Miller - 400pts.
16th - Steve Bork - 169pts.
17th - Larry Conner - 0pts.
17th - T.J. Snider - 0pts.

 Overall High Point Driver:

1st - Rick Miller - 21744pts. (+1)
2nd - John Mathews - 18659pts. (-1)
3rd - Bailey Owen - 15508pts.
4th - Matt Allen - 11829pts.
5th - T.J. Snider - 9198pts.
6th - Alan Owen - 9150pts.
7th - Mike Kirkendoll - 8128pts.
8th - Dave Mason - 7565pts. (+5)
9th - Braxton Miller - 6890pts. (-1)
10th - Jeff Ruth - 6511pts.
11th - Jason Ivie - 6488pts. (-2)
12th - Rhett Hebert - 5690pts. (+17)
13th - Todd Stone - 5431pts. (+1)
14th - Dennis Crews - 5383pts. (-2)
15th - Patrick Kane - 5225pts. (+3)
16th - Cole Childress - 5023pts. (-5)
17th - Jason Sumrall - 4694pts. (+3)
18th - Tara Cook - 4659pts. (-3)
19th - Cherie Crews - 4594pts. (-2)
20th - Talon Anderson - 4007pts. (-1)
21st - Corey Cook - 3873pts. (+4)
22nd - Justin Ivie - 3844pts. (+15)
23rd - Matthew Laramore - 3727pts. (+3)
24th - Tim Snider - 3719pts. (-8)
25th - Dennis Burke - 3471pts. (-4)
26th - Richard Baze - 3427pts. (+8)
27th - Tony Anderson - 2814pts. (+20)
28th - Elizabeth Laramore - 2607pts. (+11)
29th - Tab Hebert - 2372pts. (+2)
30th - Kaylee Van Weele - 2361pts. (-6)
31st - Larry Hebert - 2326pts. (+18)
32nd - David Baze - 2287pts. (-10)
33rd - Vernon Barfield - 2269pts. (-10)
34th - Tylane Hebert - 2083pts. (+30)
35th - Jeromy Sumrall - 2055pts. (-8)
36th - Cody Gibby - 1934pts. (-1)
37th - Ryan Gowin - 1925pts. (-9)
38th - Kurt Myers - 1800pts. (-8)
39th - Courtney Sanders - 1753pts. (+30)
40th - Floyd Case - 1719pts. (-8)
41st - Jacob Mauldin - 1677pts. (-8)
42nd - Ralph Cook - 1594pts. (+18)
43rd - Dominick Beach - 1563pts. (+19)
44th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 1425pts. (-8)
45th - Ryan Crews - 1390pts. (-7)
46th - Herb Lanphear - 1388pts.
47th - Ed Dawson - 1355pts. (-6)
48th - Matt Johnson - 1350pts. (-8)
49th - Ric Babin - 1304pts. (+18)
50th - Jim Tryon - 1220pts. (-8)
51st - Colin Rucker - 1200pts. (-8)
51st - Finley Echols - 1200pts. (-8)
53rd - Pat Kennedy - 995pts. (-8)
54th - Nathan Fogarty - 983pts. (-8)
55th - Kevin Haralson - 900pts. (-7)
56th - Bart Laveric - 847pts. (-6)
57th - Aaron Salmon - 825pts. (-6)
58th - John Maroney - 800pts. (-6)
58th - Ken Hehr - 800pts. (-6)
60th - Steve Bork - 761pts. (-6)
61st - Brian Maroney - 750pts. (-6)
62nd - Kyle Lewis - 700pts. (-6)
62nd - Jerzee Holman - 700pts. (-6)
62nd - Jared Chesser - 700pts. (-6)
62nd - Marty Thayer Sr. - 700pts. (-6)
66th - Randy Mathews - 678pts. (-5)
67th - Chris Gregg - 625pts. (-5)
68th - Travis Kauth - 563pts. (-3)
68th - Samantha Myers - 563pts. (-3)
70th - Tyler Plappert - 525pts. (-2)
71st - Brian Williams - 450pts. (-1)
72nd - Lance Sutterland - 394pts. (-1)
73rd - Devohn Pendergrass - 381pts. (-1)
74th - Graeme Miller - 352pts. (-1)
75th - Taylor Evans - 338pts. (-1)
76th - Cole Jones - 320pts. (-1)
77th - Mark Kauth - 264pts. (-1)
78th - Walter Solms - 254pts. (-1)
79th - Jon Van Weele - 225pts. (-1)
80th - Michael Case - 166pts. (-1)
81st - Carson Kelly - 0pts. (-1)
81st - Felicity Case - 0pts. (-1)
81st - Larry Conner - 0pts. (-1)
81st - Marty Thayer Jr. - 0pts. (-1)81st - Ken Knudson - 0pts