Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

National Boat Racing Association

2018 National Boat Racing Association Hall Of Champions:

Novice:
Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
Patrick Kane


National High Point Champion:
Patrick Kane

 

A Runabout:
Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
N/A

National High Point Champion:
N/A

A Hydro:
Short Course National Champion:
Rick Miller
Long Course National Champion:
Rick Miller

National High Point Champion:
Rick Miller

B Runabout:
Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
Tylane Hebert

National High Point Champion:
N/A

 B Hydro:
Short Course National Champion:
Rick Miller
Long Course National Champion:
Rhett Hebert

National High Point Champion:
Rick Miller

C Runabout:
Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
N/A

National High Point Champion:
N/A

C Stock Hydro:
Short Course National Champion:
Rick Miller
Long Course National Champion:
Rick Miller

National High Point Champion:
Bailey Owen

C Modified Hydro:
Short Course National Champion:
Larry Hebert
Long Course National Champion:
Rick Miller

National High Point Champion:
Rick Miller

Modified 25 Hydro:
Short Course National Champion:
Bailey Owen
Long Course National Champion:
Larry Hebert

National High Point Champion:
Larry Hebert

D Runabout:
Short Course National Champion:
Alan Owen
Long Course National Champion:
John Mathews

National High Point Champion:
Alan Owen

D Hydro:
Short Course National Champion:
John Korbus
Long Course National Champion:
Todd Stone

National High Point Champion:
Todd Stone

E Runabout:
Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
N/A

National High Point Champion:
T.J. Snider

E Hydro:
Short Course National Champion:
Mark Miner
Long Course National Champion:
Jason Sumrall

National High Point Champion:
Dennis Burke

Super E Runabout:
Short Course National Champion:
Ralph Cook
Long Course National Champion:
N/A

National High Point Champion:
Jeff Ruth

Super E Hydro:
Short Course National Champion:
John Mathews
Long Course National Champion:
Dave Mason

National High Point Champion:
Dave Mason


Overall National High Point Champion:
Rick Miller​