Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

National Boat Racing Association

2018 NBRA-NBRA in Grove, Oklahoma

Saturday, June 30th, 2018

E Hydro:
1st - Mike Kirkendoll (3rd/1st) - 625pts.
2nd - Matt Allen (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
3rd - Dave Mason (1st/5th) - 527pts.
4th - Dennis Burke (4th/3rd) - 394pts.
5th - T.J. Snider (5th/4th) - 296pts.
6th - Cole Childress (6th/DNS) - 95pts.

C Stock Hydro:
1st - Dennis Crews (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
2nd - John Mathews (1st/6th) - 495pts.
3rd - Jason Ivie (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - Matt Allen (DNF/2nd) - 300pts.
5th - Ryan Crews (4th/5th) - 296pts.
6th - Bailey Owen (6th/4th) - 264pts.
7th - Todd Stone (5th/7th) - 195pts.
8th - Ed Dawson (7th/DQ) - 71pts.

Super E Runabout:
1st - Tim Snider (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Alan Owen (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - Jeff Ruth (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
4th - Cole Childress (4th/DNS) - 169pts.

B Hydro:
1st - Tara Cook (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Rick Miller (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
3rd - Jason Ivie (DQ/2nd) - 300pts.
4th - Dennis Crews (4th/5th) - 296pts.
5th - Bailey Owen (3rd/DNS) - 225pts.
6th - John Mathews (DNF/4th) - 169pts.

Novice:
1st - Cody Gibby (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Patrick Kane (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
3rd - Cherie Crews (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
4th - Graeme Miller (3rd/5th) - 352pts.
5th - Nathan Faqarty (5th/4th) - 296pts.

D Hydro:
1st - Matt Allen (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Vernon Barfield (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - Todd Stone (3rd/4th) - 394pts.
4th - Jeff Ruth (5th/3rd) - 352pts.
5th - T.J. Snider (4th/DQ) - 169pts.

C Modified Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Matt Allen (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - John Mathews (4th/3rd) - 394pts.
4th - Matt Johnson (3rd/DQ) - 225pts.

E Runabout:
1st - Mike Kirkendoll (1st/3rd) - 625pts.
2nd - T.J. Snider (2nd/4th) - 469pts.
3rd - John Mathews (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
4th - Corey Cook (DNF/2nd) - 300pts.

Super E Hydro:
1st - Talon Anderson (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
2nd - Tim Snider (1st/DNF) - 400pts.
3rd - Jeff Ruth (DNF/2nd) - 300pts.

 A Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Dennis Crews (2nd/4th) - 469pts.
2nd - John Mathews (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
4th - Bailey Owen (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
5th - Nathan Faqarty (5th/5th) - 254pts.

D Runabout:
1st - T.J. Snider (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Alan Owen (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - Mike Kirkendoll (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - Bailey Owen (4th/4th) - 338pts.

Sunday, July 1st, 2018

D Runabout:
1st - Alan Owen (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - T.J. Snider (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
3rd - Bailey Owen (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - Mike Kirkendoll (4th/4th) - 338pts.

A Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Bailey Owen (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
3rd - John Mathews (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - Nathan Faqarty (4th/4th) - 338pts.

Super E Hydro:
1st - Talon Anderson (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Jeff Ruth (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - Cole Childress (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
4th - Todd Stone (4th/DNS) - 169pts.

Novice:
1st - Patrick Kane (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
2nd - Cody Gibby (1st/DQ) - 400pts.

D Hydro:
1st - Vernon Barfield (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Matt Allen (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - Jeff Ruth (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.

C Modified Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Matt Johnson (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
3rd - Matt Allen (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - John Mathews (4th/4th) - 338pts.
5th - Jason Ivie (5th/5th) - 254pts.

E Runabout:
1st - Corey Cook (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - John Mathews (2nd/DNF) - 300pts.
2nd - T.J. Snider (DQ/2nd) - 300pts.
4th - Mike Kirkendoll (3rd/DNS) - 225pts.

C Stock Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Matt Johnson (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - John Mathews (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
4th - Jason Ivie (4th/5th) - 296pts.
4th - Bailey Owen (5th/4th) - 296pts.
6th - Ed Dawson (7th/7th) - 142pts.
7th - Nathan Faqarty (6th/DNF) - 95pts.
7th - Matthew Laramore (DNF/6th) - 95pts.

 E Hydro:
1st - Matt Allen (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Dennis Burke (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - T.J. Snider (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.

Super E Runabout: (Only 1 Heat Raced)
1st - Cole Childress (1st) - 400pts.
2nd - Tim Snider (2nd) - 300pts.
3rd - Jeff Ruth (3rd) - 225pts.

B Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
2nd - John Mathews (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
3rd - Tara Cook (1st/DQ) - 400pts.
4th - Jason Ivie (6th/3rd) - 320pts.
5th - Matthew Laramore (5th/4th) - 296pts.
6th - Bailey Owen (3rd/DQ) - 225pts.

Overall Weekend High Points:

1st - Rick Miller - 5125pts.
2nd - Matt Allen - 4250pts.
3rd - John Mathews - 4009pts.
4th - T.J. Snider - 3059pts.
5th - Bailey Owen - 2848pts.
6th - Jeff Ruth - 2377pts.
7th - Mike Kirkendoll - 2263pts.
8th - Alan Owen - 2025pts.
9th - Jason Ivie - 1620pts.
10th - Tim Snider - 1500pts.
10th - Talon Anderson - 1500pts.
12th - Dennis Crews - 1465pts.
13th - Vernon Barfield - 1400pts.
14th - Matt Johnson - 1350pts.
15th - Patrick Kane - 1225pts.
16th - Tara Cook - 1200pts.
16th - Cody Gibby - 1200pts.
18th - Cole Childress - 1189pts.
19th - Corey Cook - 1100pts.
20th - Nathan Faqarty - 983pts.
21st - Dennis Burke - 919pts.
22nd - Todd Stone - 761pts.
23rd - Dave Mason - 527pts.
24th - Cherie Crews - 469pts.
25th - Matthew Laramore - 391pts.
26th - Graeme Miller - 352pts.
27th - Ryan Crews - 296pts.
28th - Ed Dawson - 213pts.

**REVISED**

2018 NBRA-NBRA in Clarksville, Arkansas


Saturday,June 9th, 2018

D Hydro Sanction 1:
1st - Vernon Barfield (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
2nd - Jeremy Sumrall (2nd/5th) - 427pts.
3rd - Braxton Miller (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
4th - David Baze (4th/3rd) - 394pts.
5th - Todd Stone (3rd/6th) - 320pts.
6th - Jeff Ruth (6th/4th) - 264pts.
7th - T.J. Snider (5th/7th) - 198pts.

Novice Sanction 1:
1st - Patrick Kane (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Kevin Haralson (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
3rd - Cherie Crews (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.

Super E Runabout Sanction 1:
1st - John Mathews (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Talon Anderson (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - Cole Childress (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
4th - Jeff Ruth (5th/4th) - 296pts.
5th - Ralph Cook (4th/DNS) - 169pts.

C Stock Hydro Sanction 1:
1st - Matt Allen (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Bailey Owen (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - Jason Ivie (3rd/4th) - 394pts.
4th - Dennis Crews (DQ/3rd) - 225pts.
5th - Todd Stone (6th/5th) - 222pts.
6th - John Mathews (4th/DNS) - 169pts.
7th - Rhett Hebert (5th/DNF) - 127pts.
8th - Ed Dawson (DQ/6th) - 95pts.

E Hydro Sanction 1:
1st - Mike Kirkendoll (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
2nd - Matt Allen (1st/DQ) - 400pts.
2nd - Dave Mason (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
4th - Dennis Burke (4th/3rd) - 394pts.
5th - Jason Sumrall (3rd/DNF) - 225pts.

D Runabout Sanction 1:
1st - Alan Owen (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
2nd - Jeremy Sumrall (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
3rd - Mike Kirkendoll (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - Corey Cook (1st/DNS) - 400pts.
5th - Bailey Owen (5th/4th) - 296pts.

D Runabout Sanction 2:
1st - Alan Owen (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Bailey Owen (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - Jeremy Sumrall (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
4th - Mike Kirkendoll (4th/DQ) - 169pts.

E Hydro Sanction 2:
1st - Dave Mason (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Matt Allen (2nd/DNF) - 300pts.
2nd - Jason Sumrall (DNF/2nd) - 300pts.
4th - Dennis Burke (DNF/3rd) - 225pts.

C Stock Hydro Sanction 2:
1st - Bailey Owen (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Braxton Miller (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - Dennis Crews (3rd/5th) - 352pts.
4th - Jason Ivie (4th/6th) - 264pts.
5th - Rhett Hebert (7th/4th) - 240pts.
6th - Matt Allen (DNF/3rd) - 225pts.
7th - Todd Stone (5th/7th) - 198pts.
8th - Ed Dawson (8th/8th) - 106pts.
9th - John Mathews (6th/DNF) - 95pts.

Super E Runabout Sanction 2:
1st - John Mathews (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
2nd - Cole Childress (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
3rd - Tim Snider (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
4th - Talon Anderson (3rd/4th) - 394pts.

Novice Sanction 2:
1st - Patrick Kane (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Cherie Crews (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
3rd - Kevin Haralson (DNS/2nd) - 300pts.

D Hydro Sanction 2:
1st - Matt Allen (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Braxton Miller  (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - Todd Stone (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - Jeremy Sumrall (5th/4th) - 296pts.
5th - David Baze (4th/7th) - 240pts.
6th - Jeff Ruth (6th/5th) - 222pts.
7th - Vernon Barfield (DQ/4th) - 169pts.
8th - T.J. Snider (7th/6th) - 166pts.

Special Event Two Person Super E Runabout: (Only 1 Heat Raced)
1st - Braxton Miller & Tara Cook (1st) - 400pts.
2nd - T.J. Snider & Ryan Schepler (2nd) - 300pts.
*No National Points Awarded*

Sunday, June 10th, 2018

B Hydro Sanction 1:
1st - Rick Miller (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
2nd - Matt Allen (1st/6th) - 495pts.
3rd - Bailey Owen (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - Tara Cook (DQ/2nd) - 300pts.
5th - John Mathews (4th/5th) - 296pts.
5th - Jason Ivie (5th/4th) - 296pts.
7th - Rhett Hebert (6th/7th) - 166pts.
8th - Matthew Laramore (7th/8th) - 124pts.

E Runabout Sanction 1:
1st - Jason Sumrall (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
2nd - Alan Owen (3rd/1st) - 625pts.
3rd - T.J. Snider (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.

Novice Exhibition Sanction 1:
1st - Patrick Kane (1st/1st) - 800pts.
*No National Points Awarded*

C Modified Hydro:
1st - Braxton Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Matt Allen (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - John Mathews (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
4th - Jason Ivie (4th/DNF) - 169pts.

Super E Hydro Sanction 1:
1st - Dave Mason (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
2nd - Tony Anderson (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
3rd - Tim Snider (1st/DQ) - 400pts.
4th - David Baze (7th/3rd) - 296pts.
5th - Todd Stone (5th/5th) - 254pts.
6th - Cole Childress (3rd/DNF) - 225pts.
7th - Talon Anderson (6th/6th) - 190pts.
8th - Jeff Ruth (8th/7th) - 124pts.
9th - Randy Mathews (DNS/8th) - 53pts.

A Hydro Sanction 1:

1st - Bailey Owen (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Rick Miller (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
3rd - Braxton Miller (3rd/4th) - 394pts.
4th - Ed Dawson (4th/5th) - 296pts.
5th - John Mathews (DQ/3rd) - 225pts.
6th - Rhett Hebert (5th/DNS) - 127pts.
7th - Matthew Laramore (6th/DNF) - 95pts.

B Hydro Sanction 2:
1st - Rhett Hebert (5th/2nd) - 427pts.
2nd - Rick Miller (1st/DQ) - 400pts.
2nd - Matthew Laramore (DNF/1st) - 400pts.
4th - Tara Cook (2nd/DQ) - 300pts.
5th - Bailey Owen (3rd/DQ) - 225pts.
6th - Jason Ivie (4th/DQ) - 169pts.

E Runabout Sanction 2:

1st - Jason Sumrall (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
2nd - T.J. Snider (3rd/1st) - 625pts.
3rd - Alan Owen (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.

Novice Exhibition Sanction 2:
1st - Patrick Kane (1st/1st) - 800pts.
*No National Points Awarded*

Super E Hydro Sanction 2:
1st - Tim Snider (1st/3rd) - 625pts.
2nd - Tony Anderson (2nd/4th) - 469pts.
3rd - Dave Mason (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
4th - John Mathews (7th/2nd) - 371pts.
5th - Todd Stone (4th/5th) - 296pts.
6th - David Baze (3rd/8th) - 278pts.
7th - Talon Anderson (5th/7th) - 198pts.
8th - Jeff Ruth (6th/6th) - 190pts.

A Hydro Sanction 2:
1st - Rick Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Matthew Laramore (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
3rd - Rhett Hebert (4th/3rd) - 394pts.
4th - Bailey Owen (2nd/DQ) - 300pts.
5th - Braxton Miller (5th/4th) - 296pts.

Overall Weekend High Points:
1st - Bailey Owen - 3996pts.
2nd - Matt Allen - 3345pts.
3rd - Braxton Miller - 3290pts.
4th - John Mathews - 3181pts.
5th - Alan Owen - 2650pts.
6th - Rick Miller - 2500pts.
7th - Dave Mason - 2300pts.
8th - Jason Sumrall - 1925pts.
9th - Todd Stone - 1740pts.
10th - Jeremy Sumrall - 1717pts.
11th - Patrick Kane - 1600pts.
12th - T.J. Snider - 1514pts.
13th - Rhett Hebert - 1481pts.
14th - Tim Snider - 1425pts.
15th - Talon Anderson - 1307pts.
16th - Jason Ivie - 1292pts.
17th - Cole Childress - 1275pts.
18th - Mike Kirkendoll - 1219pts.
19th - David Baze - 1208pts.
20th - Matthew Laramore - 1144pts.
21st - Jeff Ruth - 1096pts.
22nd - Cherie Crews - 975pts.
23rd - Tony Anderson - 938pts.
24th - Kevin Haralson - 900pts.
25th - Vernon Barfield - 869pts.
26th - Dennis Burke - 619pts.
27th - Tara Cook - 600pts.
28th - Dennis Crews - 577pts.
29th - Ed Dawson - 497pts.
30th - Corey Cook - 400pts.
31st - Ralph Cook - 169pts.32nd - Randy

As submitted by the executive secretary on JULY 11, 2018

Results from the last race!