National Boat Racing Association

Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

​2017 Points Standings

Results as submitted by the executive Secretary August 7, 2017


2017 National Boat Racing Association High Points
(Must have at least 1500pts. to qualify for National High Point awards) (Updated through Pineville, LA)


Novice:

1st - Patrick Kane - 2875pts. (+1)
2nd - Cherie Crews - 2800pts. (-1)
3rd - Matthew Laramore - 2240.5pts.
4th - Faith Stupp - 676pts.
5th - Graeme Miller - 675pts.

 
A Runabout:

N/A


A Hydro:

1st - Nathan Fritz - 1585pts. (+2)
2nd - Tara Cook - 1550pts. (+4)
3rd - Rick Miller - 1500pts. (-2)
3rd - Matt Allen - 1500pts. (+7)
3rd - Kaylee Van Weele - 1500pts. (+1)
6th - Braxton Miller - 1256.5pts.
7th - Tab Hebert - 1249.5pts. (+2)
8th - Bailey Owen - 1225pts. (-6)
9th - Ryan Crews - 844pts. (-4)
10th - Denice Morris - 672pts. (-3)
11th - Todd Stone - 634pts. (-3)
12th - Rhett Hebert - 400pts.
13th - Dennis Crews - 190.5pts.
14th - Makenzie Baze - 71pts. (-3)
15th - Dan Parker - 0pts.
15th - Tylane Hebert - 0pts.
15th - Matt Johnson - 0pts.

B Runabout:

N/A

 B Hydro:

1st - Tylane Hebert - 1925pts. (+3)
2nd - Rhett Hebert - 1850pts.
3rd - Tara Cook - 1269pts. (-2)
4th - Rick Miller - 1100pts. (+1)
5th - Tab Hebert - 619pts. (-2)
6th - Larry Hebert - 450pts.
7th - Nathan Fritz - 0pts. (-1)
7th - Todd Stone - 0pts. (-1)

C Runabout:

N/A

C Stock Hydro:

1st - Nathan Fritz - 2262.5pts.
2nd - Rick Miller - 2225pts. (+3)
3rd - Kaylee Van Weele - 1713.5pts.
4th - Jason Ivie - 1252.5pts. (+4)
5th - Tara Cook - 1228.5pts. (+1)
6th - Dennis Crews - 1216pts. (+1)
7th - Bailey Owen - 995pts. (-5)
8th - Kelly Kidwell - 850pts. (-4)
9th - Justin Ivie - 700pts. (+4)
10th - Dan Parker - 577pts. (+2)
11th - Braxton Miller - 400pts. (-2)
12th - Matt Allen - 225pts. (-2)
13th - Ryan Crews - 169pts. (-2)
14th - Matt Johnson - 79.5pts.

C Modified Hydro:

1st - Matt Allen - 4050pts.
2nd - Braxton Miller - 2000pts. (+4)
3rd - Nathan Fritz - 1519pts. (-1)
4th - Justin Ivie - 1413pts.
5th - Rick Miller - 1325pts. (-2)
6th - Bailey Owen - 1038pts. (-1)
7th - Alan Owen - 962.5pts.
8th - Jason Ivie - 623pts. (-1)
9th - Matt Johnson - 507.5pts.
10th - Mark Johnson - 142.5pts.

Modified 25 Hydro:

N/A

D Runabout:

1st - Alan Owen - 3237.5pts.
2nd - Braxton Miller - 2575pts. (+1)
3rd - Sam LaRocca - 1388pts. (-1)
4th - Mike Kirkendoll - 1333pts. (-1)
5th - Corey Cook - 1041.5pts.
6th - Jeromy Sumrall - 1041pts.
7th - Jason Sumrall - 800pts. (-2)
8th - Keith Kampen - 0pts. (-2)

D Hydro:

1st - John Mathews - 3750pts.
2nd - Justin Ivie - 2047.5pts. (+2)
3rd - Braxton Miller - 1950pts. (+2)
4th - David Baze - 1844pts. (-2)
5th - Marty Thayer Jr. - 1048pts. (+4)
6th - Tony Anderson - 1019pts. (-3)
7th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 917pts.
8th - Jeromy Sumrall - 844pts.
9th - Jon Van Weele - 700pts. (-4)
10th - Matthew Dade - 423pts. (-2)
11th - Matt Allen - 0pts. (-1)
11th - Kelly Kidwell - 0pts. (-1)
11th - Randy Mathews - 0pts. (-1)
11th - Rick Miller - 0pts. (-1)

E Runabout:

1st - Jeff Ruth - 625pts.
2nd - Keith Kampen - 400pts.
2nd - T.J. Snider - 400pts.
4th - Mike Kirkendoll - 300pts.

E Hydro:

1st - Dave Mason - 4100pts.
2nd - Mike Kirkendoll - 1500pts. (+6)
3rd - Marty Thayer Jr. - 1362.5pts.
4th - John Mathews - 1325pts. (-2)
5th - Richard Baze - 1289.5pts. (+2)
6th - Dennis Burke - 1142pts. (-1)
7th - Jon Van Weele - 750pts. (-3)
8th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 563pts. (-2)
9th - Matt Allen - 381pts.
10th - Jason Sumrall - 253.5pts. (-1)
11th - Cole Childress - 0pts. (-2)

Super E Runabout:

1st - John Mathews - 2900pts. (+1)
2nd - Jeff Ruth - 1491pts. (+3)
3rd - Cole Childress - 1225pts. (-2)
4th - Ralph Cook - 1200pts.
5th - Alan Owen - 922pts. (+1)
6th - Talon Anderson - 869pts. (-3)
7th - Jason Sumrall - 600pts.
8th - Sam LaRocca - 554pts. (-4)
9th - Tim Snider - 300pts. (-2)
10th - Jeromy Sumrall - 253.5pts.

Super E Hydro:

1st - John Mathews - 4153pts.
2nd - Tony Anderson - 2153.5pts. (+2)
3rd - David Baze - 2010pts. (-1)
4th - Richard Baze - 1721pts. (+1)
5th - Jeff Ruth - 1427pts. (-2)
6th - Ralph Cook - 1228.5pts. (+2)
7th - Dave Mason - 937.5pts.
8th - Talon Anderson - 648pts. (-2)
9th - Randy Mathews - 620pts. (-2)
10th - Tim Snider - 400pts. (-1)
 

Overall National High Point Driver:

1st - John Mathews - 12128pts.
2nd - Braxton Miller - 8181.5pts. (+6)
3rd - Matt Allen - 6156pts. (+2)
4th - Rick Miller - 6150pts. (-2)
5th - Nathan Fritz - 5366.5pts. (-2)
6th - Alan Owen - 5122pts. (+8)
7th - Dave Mason - 5037.5pts. (+3)
8th - Justin Ivie - 4160.5pts. (+4)
9th - Tara Cook - 4047.5pts. (-3)
10th - David Baze - 3854pts. (-3)
11th - Jeff Ruth - 3543pts. (-2)
12th - Bailey Owen - 3258pts. (-8)
13th - Kaylee Van Weele - 3213.5pts. (+2)
14th - Tony Anderson - 3172.5pts. (-3)
15th - Mike Kirkendoll - 3133pts. (+4)
16th - Richard Baze - 3010.5pts. (+5)
17th - Patrick Kane - 2875pts. (+3)
18th - Cherie Crews - 2800pts. (-2)
19th - Ralph Cook - 2428.5pts. (+19)
20th - Marty Thayer Jr. - 2410.5pts. (+3)
21st - Rhett Hebert - 2250pts. (+9)
22nd - Matthew Laramore - 2240.5pts. (+5)
23rd - Jeromy Sumrall - 2138.5pts.
24th - Sam LaRocca - 1942pts. (-10)
25th - Tylane Hebert - 1925pts. (+13)
26th - Jason Ivie - 1875.5pts. (+10)
27th - Tab Hebert - 1868.5pts. (-3)
28th - Jason Sumrall - 1653.5pts. (+1)
29th - Talon Anderson - 1517pts. (-12)
30th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 1480pts. (-6)
31st - Jon Van Weele - 1450pts. (-13)
32nd - Dennis Crews - 1406.5pts. (+2)
33rd - Cole Childress - 1225pts. (-11)
34th - Dennis Burke - 1142pts. (+3)
35th - Corey Cook - 1041.5pts.
36th - Ryan Crews - 1013pts. (-10)
37th - Kelly Kidwell - 850pts. (-9)
38th - Tim Snider - 700pts. (-8)
39th - Faith Stupp - 676pts.
40th - Graeme Miller - 675pts.
41st - Denice Morris - 672pts. (-9)
42nd - Todd Stone - 634pts. (-9)
43rd - Randy Mathews - 620pts. (-8)
44th - Matt Johnson - 587pts.
45th - Dan Parker - 577pts. (-2)
46th - Larry Hebert - 450pts.
47th - Matthew Dade - 423pts. (-7)
48th - Keith Kampen - 400pts. (-7)
48th - T.J. Snider - 400pts. (-7)
50th - Mark Johnson - 142.5pts.
51st - Mackenzie Baze - 71pts. (-7)