Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

National Boat Racing Association

2017 National Boat Racing Association Hall Of Champions
as submitted by the Executive Secretary
 

Novice:

Short Course National Champion:
Cherie Crews
Long Course National Champion:
Patrick Kane
National High Point Champion:
Patrick Kane

A Runabout:

Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
N/A
National High Point Champion:
N/A

 A Hydro:

Short Course National Champion:
Matt Allen
Long Course National Champion:
Rhett Hebert
National High Point Champion:
Tara Cook

B Runabout:

Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
N/A
National High Point Champion:
N/A

 B Hydro:

Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
Tylane Hebert
National High Point Champion:
Tylane Hebert

C Runabout:

Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
Corey Cook
National High Point Champion:
Corey Cook

C Stock Hydro:

Short Course National Champion:
Rick Miller
Long Course National Champion:
Todd Anderson
National High Point Champion:
Rick Miller

C Modified Hydro:

Short Course National Champion:
Matt Allen
Long Course National Champion:
Braxton Miller
National High Point Champion:
Matt Allen

Modified 25 Hydro:


Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
N/A
National High Point Champion:
N/A

D Runabout:

Short Course National Champion:
Braxton Miller
Long Course National Champion:
Alan Owen
National High Point Champion:
Alan Owen

D Hydro:

Short Course National Champion:
John Mathews
Long Course National Champion:
Vernon Barfield
National High Point Champion:
John Mathews

E Runabout:

Short Course National Champion:
N/A
Long Course National Champion:
N/A
National High Point Champion:
Keith Kampen

 E Hydro:

Short Course National Champion:
Dave Mason
Long Course National Champion:
Austin VanOver
National High Point Champion:
Dave Mason

Super E Runabout:

Short Course National Champion:
Ralph Cook
Long Course National Champion:
Ralph Cook
National High Point Champion:
Cole Childress

Super E Hydro:

Short Course National Champion:
Dave Mason
Long Course National Champion:
Dave Mason
National High Point Champion:
Dave Mason

Overall National High Point Champion:
Braxton Miller

 
National Speed Records:

N/A