2017 NBRA-NBRA in Jacksonville, Illinois

Saturday, September 9th, 2017

 

Novice: (Only 1 Heat Raced)

1st - Patrick Kane (1st) - 400pts.
 

C Stock Hydro:
1st - Tara Cook (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Rick Miller (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - Kelly Kidwell (3rd/4th) - 394pts.
3rd - Matt Allen (4th/3rd) - 394pts.
5th - John Korbus (5th/5th) - 254pts.
6th - Ray Hundley (DQ/6th) - 95pts.
7th - Denice Morris (DQ/7th) - 71pts.

Super E Runabout:
1st - Cole Childress (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Jeff Ruth (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - Alan Owen (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
4th - Sam LaRocca (4th/4th) - 338pts.

E Hydro:
1st - Jason Esposito (5th/1st) - 527pts.
2nd - Dave Mason (1st/DQ) - 400pts.
3rd - Matt Allen (2nd/DQ) - 300pts.
4th - Mike Kirkendoll (3rd/DQ) - 225pts.
5th - Dennis Burke (4th/DQ) - 169pts.

C Modified Hydro:
1st - Matt Allen (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Alan Owen (2nd/DNS) - 300pts.

A Hydro:
1st - Rick Miller (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
2nd - Kelly Kidwell (1st/4th) - 569pts.
3rd - Tara Cook (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
4th - Courtney Sanders (3rd/6th) - 320pts.
5th - Matt Allen (DQ/3rd) - 225pts.
6th - Mackenzie Baze (4th/8th) - 222pts.
7th - Denice Morris (DQ/5th) - 127pts.
8th - Ray Hundley (DQ/7th) - 71pts.

D Runabout:
1st - Mike Kirkendoll (3rd/1st) - 625pts.
2nd - Sam LaRocca (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
3rd - Alan Owen (1st/DQ) - 400pts.

Super E Hydro: (Only 1 Heat Raced)
1st - Dave Mason (1st) - 400pts.
2nd - David Baze (2nd) - 300pts.


Sunday, September 10th, 2017

Super E Hydro:
1st - David Baze (1st/3rd) - 625pts.
2nd - Richard Baze (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
3rd - Cole Childress (DQ/2nd) - 300pts.

D Runabout:
1st - Mike Kirkendoll (1st/DQ) - 400pts.
1st - Alan Owen (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
3rd - Sam LaRocca (DQ/2nd) - 300pts.

A Hydro:
1st - Tara Cook (1st/4th) - 569pts.
2nd - Denice Morris (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
2nd - Kelly Kidwell (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
4th - Matt Allen (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
5th - Courtney Sanders (DQ/5th) - 127pts.
6th - Mackenzie Baze (DQ/6th) - 95pts.

E Hydro:
1st - Marty Thayer Jr. (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
2nd - Matt Allen (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
3rd - Dave Mason (DNF/1st) - 400pts.
4th - Dennis Burke (4th/4th) - 338pts.
5th - Richard Baze (2nd/DNF) - 300pts.
6th - Mike Kirkendoll (5th/DNS) - 127pts.
7th - Jason Esposito (6th/DQ) - 95pts.

Super E Runabout:
1st - Cole Childress (1st/1st) - 800pts.
2nd - Jeff Ruth (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
3rd - Alan Owen (2nd/DQ) - 300pts.
4th - Sam LaRocca (4th/DQ) - 169pts.

C Stock Hydro:
1st - Tara Cook (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
1st - Matt Allen (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
3rd - Kelly Kidwell (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
4th - John Korbus (4th/5th) - 296pts.
5th - Courtney Sanders (6th/4th) - 264pts.
6th - Denice Morris (5th/6th) - 222pts.
 

Overall Weekend High Points
:

1st - Matt Allen - 3269pts.
2nd - Tara Cook - 2369pts.
3rd - Kelly Kidwell - 1938pts.
4th - Alan Owen - 1925pts.
5th - Cole Childress - 1900pts.
6th - Sam LaRocca - 1407pts.
7th - Mike Kirkendoll - 1377pts.
8th - Rick Miller - 1300pts.
9th - Dave Mason - 1200pts.
10th - Jeff Ruth - 1050pts.
11th - Denice Morris - 945pts.
12th - David Baze - 925pts.
13th - Courtney Sanders - 711pts.
14th - Richard Baze - 700pts.
14th - Marty Thayer Jr. - 700pts.
16th - Jason Esposito - 622pts.
17th - John Korbus - 550pts.
18th - Dennis Burke - 507pts.
19th - Patrick Kane - 400pts.
20th - Mackenzie Baze - 317pts.
21st - Ray Hundley - 166pts.

‚Äč

Results from the last race!

Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

National Boat Racing Association

Since the points for two races were submitted together they are both shown here! As submitted byt the executive secretary on September 2nd, 2017