National Boat Racing Association

2016 Short Course Nationals Champions



A HYDRO                                                                      

                  1ST RICK MILLER 1500                                                      
    2ND TYLANE HEBERT                        1453
    3RD MATTHEW ALLEN                       867
E RUNABOUT
    1ST JASON SUMRALL                        1650
    2ND MIKE KIRKENDOLL                    1153
    3RD JEFF RUTH                                1012
C RUNABOUT
    1ST KELLY KIDWELL                        1650
    2ND RALPH COOK                          1500
    3RD TRENT BAUGH                         844
SE HYDRO
    1ST JEFF RUTH                                   1125
    2ND LYLE MASON                              1050
    3RD RICHARD BAZE                           1041
CS HYDRO
    1ST RICK MILLER                                    1650
    2ND COURTNEY SANDERS                      1240
    3RD JOHN MATHEWS                              844 
D HYDRO
    1ST KEVIN MCAFEE                                 1800
    2ND TONY ANDERSON                           1237
    3RD JEROMY SUMRALL                            718.5
C MOD HYDRO
    1ST MATTHEW ALLEN                             937.5 (WON ON TIME)
    2ND RICK MILLER                                   937.5
    3RD CHRIS MIZENER                               705.5
SE RUNABOUT
    1ST ALAN OWEN                                    1050
    2ND TALON ANDERSON                         787.5
    3RD RALPH COOK                                  600
E HYDRO
    1ST DAVE MASON                                  1200
    2ND MARTY THAYER JR                          900
    3RD MIKE KIRKENDOLL                           528
D RUNABOUT
    1ST ALAN OWEN                                      937.5 (WON ON TIME)
    2ND KELLY KIDWELL                                 937.5
    3RD KEVIN MCAFEE                                  703.5
NOVICE
    1ST MACKENZIE BAZE                             600
    2ND LOGAN HEBERT                               450

2016 Final Points

Here are the 2016 points as presented by the Executive Secretary

‚Äč



Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

2016 Long Course National Champions


A Hydro
   1. RICK MILLER
   2. BAILEY OWEN
   3. COURTNEY SANDERS
C-Stock Hydro
   1. RICK MILLER
   2. DAN PARKER
   3. VERNON BARFEILD
CMod Hydro
   1. RICK MILLER
   2. CHRIS MIZENER
   3. ERIC VANOVER
E Hydro
   1. DAVE MASON
   2. AUSTIN VANOVER
   3. MATT ALLEN
 SE Hydro      
   1. TIM SNIDER
   2. JEFF RUTH
   3. RICHARD BAZE
D Runabout
   1. KEVIN MCAFEE
   2. ALAN OWEN
   3. RALPH COOK

E Runabout
   1. KEVIN MCAFEE
   2. MIKE KIRKENDOLL
   3. KEITH KAMPEN
SE Runabout
   1. RALPH COOK
   2. TIM SNIDER
   3. ALAN OWEN
C Runabout
   1. COREY COOK
   2. JOHN MATTHEWS
   3. TRENT BAUGH
B Hydro
   1. RICK MILLER
   2. JOHN MATTHEWS
   3. TARA COOK
D Hydro

   1. KEVIN MCAFEE

   2. MARTY THAYER
   3. DAVE BAZE