2015 Final Points Standings

Hydroplanes

Novice Hydro

Craig Boggs - T37          1600
Melissa Backward - X       800
Nathaniel Boggs - T20     400
Craig Boggs - T37           225

 

A Hydro

Braxton Miller 36-O           6640
Kaylee Van Wheele L3        6001
Matt Allen T22                  5701
Courtney Sanders              3138
Tara Cook  L1                   2773.5
Justin Ivie  T11                  2416
Rick Miller 35O                 2400
Alivia Schmidt 215O         1966.5
Nathan Fritz  T22                948
Ray Hundley                        732
Matthew Dade                     726.5
Layton Owen X                    694
Vernon Barfield O49            557
Dennis Crews  T62              356
Ryan Crews                         352
Skylar Clark 88T                  341
Ray Hammond  T20             225
Robert Clark 88T                 212
Dan Parker 1-T                    166
Jeff Thompson O91               80
Bailey Owen  V25                    0

 

B Hydro

Braxton Miller  35-O         3500
Tara Cook  L1                   2300
Matt Allen                         1912.5
Corey Cook  W71              1707.5
Rick Miller 35O                   850
Alivia Schmidt 215 O          450
Courtney Sanders V8          444
Daniel Burgess 215O          444
Kaylee Van Wheele L3             0

 

C Hydro

Braxton Miller  360             7144
Matt Allen  T21                  5264
Vernon Barfield O90           4509
Kaylee Van Wheele  L3       3100
Jeff Thompson                   2883.5
Chris Misener                     1900
Justin Ivie  T11                   1591
Tara Cook  L1                    1484
Matt Dade 19Y                   1364.5
Courtney Sanders               1309
Kelly Kidwell                       1181.5
Matt Johnson O85                 798.5
Dennis Crews  T62               764.5
Nathan Fritz   T22                732
John Korbus 75V                  334
Dan Parker                           320
Ray Hundley                         300
Ryan Crews  T37                  211
Skylar Clark                            95
Bailey Owen V15                      0

 

C Mod Hydro

Matt Allen  T21                  6509
Braxton Miller 34-0            5594
Justin Ivie  T11                   4153
Vernon Barfield 090           2800
Alan Owen V25                  2581.5
Chris Misener 40N             2225
John Mathews  L20              900
Matt Johnson O85               900
Rick Miller 36O                   794
Courtney Sanders V8          740.5
Ray Hundley                       732
Nathan Fritz                       634
Alan Van Wheele  L7           625
Tara Cook 1L                      300
Dan Parker 3T                    296
Layton Owen L7                 169
Dennis Crews                       95
Bailey Owen V25                    0


25 Mod Hydro

Matt Allen  21T                 3625
Braxton Miller 34O            2300
Justin Ivie T11                   2150
Alan Owen V25                 1350
Ray Hundley                      1116
Courtney Sanders V8           906.5
Chris Misener                      700
Vernon Barfield                   619
Nate Fritz                           619
Baily Owen V25                  300
Matt Johnson O85              300
Ryan Crews                        300
Tara Cook 1L                      225
Jeff Thompson                   127

 

D Hydro

Kevin McAfee Y44            7300
Vernon Barfield 090         6301
Steve Johnson G77           2940.5
Alan Van Wheele  L7        2754.5
Richard Baze  V69            2649
Dave Baze  V16                2163
Tony Anderson  L4           2046
Braxton Miller L4             1875
John Mathews  Y8            1804
Jon Good 13O                  1757
Jason Sumrall                    790
Marty Thayer                     787.5
Layton Owen G29              563
Jeromy Sumrall  L73          391
Mike Kirkendoll                 186
Dan Crummett  O66            71
Keith Kampen                       0

 

E Hydro

Dave Mason 76T              8150
Kevin McAfee Y44            4650
Richard Baze  V69            4380.5
Dennis Burke  T19           3877
Jeff Ruth G29                   2758
Steve Johnson G77           2414
Matt Allen  T21                1583
Mike Kirkendol V50          1303
Alan Van Wheele  L7         1105
Jason Sumrall  L73              865
Marty Thayer 31H              479.5
Cole Childress 09               300
TJ Snider 09                       198
Layton Owen G59               169

 

Super E Hydro

Richard Baze  V69             6569
Lyle Mason M11                5500
Dave Baze V16                   4554
Talon Anderson  L14          3586.5
John Mathews  L20             2950
Tony Anderson  L4             2849
Jeff Ruth L77                      1910
Danny Thayer V7                  592
Randy Matthews L201          569
Tim Snider V7                      400
Dave Mason 38M                 300
Larry Connor                       225
Marty Thayer                       225
Vernon Barfield O90            169
Braxton Miller L4                 169
Alan Van Wheele  L7            127
Cole Childress 081                 0
Ralph Cook X                         0

 

Runabouts

C Mod Runabout

Braxton Miller 36O              2800
Matt Allen T21                    2400
Ray Hundley                       1200
Trent Baugh O-1                   977
Nate Fritz                             800
Alan Owen                           338

 

D Runabout

Kevin McAfee                     5950
Keith Kampen Y8               5728.5
Mike Kirkendoll                  5334.5
Alan Owen  V25                 3380.5
Rick Miller  X-34O              2921
Tony Anderson  L4            2169
Braxton Miller 1                 1470
Jeff Ruth  G29                    1469
Sam LaRocca Y87                 960
Richard Baze                        625
Ralph Cook                          537.5
Dave Mason                         525
John Mathews  Y8                400
Jason Sumrall                       380

 

E Runabout

Kevin McAfee Y44              5000
Mike Kirkendoll V50           2775
Keith Kampen Y8               2673.5
Keith Kampen Y8               1000
Jason Sumrall 2L                 900
Tim Snider 081                   825
Sam LaRocca                      640.5
Kelly Kidwell 34O               591.5
Matt Allen X                       400
Talon Anderson L14              0

 

Super E Runabout

Jeff Ruth  L77                  5762.5
Alan Owen  V25              4188
Ralph Cook 2L                3187.5
Keith Kampen                 2700
Mike Kirkendol  V50       2587.5
Talon Anderson L14       2079
Sam LaRocca Y 87          1988.5
John Mathews  L20         1308
Braxton Miller 34O           925
Tim Snider O 81                  0



The 2015 season is over the final points have been posted. great job everyone, hope to see you all back on the course next year!

2015 Final Standings

Copyright @ National Boat Racing Association. All rights reserved.

National Boat Racing Association

Congratulations to Braxton Miller your 2015 High Point Driver